How yesterday could be such an embarassing day..

So yesterday, I did quizes for two subjects and it was so embarrasing when I got dysmenore in the middle of the quiz. Damn period time. I’ll never bother about my being bleed for a week as long as it doesn’t involved overbearing pain. And sadly, yesterday could be such an embarassing and humiliating day when got my first day of monthly periods. Curses. Sampai jatuh di kampus dan dibawa ke ruang dosen. Kalau bukan karena sakit yg rasanya kayak digerinda, di ruang dosen aku udah nutupin muka pakai saputangan atau jaket mirip narapidana yg lagi di shoot kamera en di kerumunin wartawan. Wah, kacau 100%.

Yang membingungkan entah memang lagi sial atau gimana, pulang-pulang malah ban motor kempes. Etdah.. *mabokdarat* alhamdulillah sih rasa sakitnya agak berkurang, jadi gx kayak cacing kepanasan. :p. Setelah itu pun masih sempat-sempatnya hujan. Haiyah.. Diriku mengalami cobaan berat kemarin. Yg jelas, hari ini gx bisa kuliah (dengan terpaksa). Mau gimana lagi, kondisi gx memungkinkan. Hiks T.T

An advice for you, it’s better to be prepared in your first day of monthly periods. Bring painkillers or some cajaput oil. So you wouldn’t end up like me, if you have the same condition as mine.

Advertisements